Fibre Optic Connectors

Filters

Viewing 1 - 20 of 163 products
Results per page
Description Price Series Connector Type Connector Polish Single/Multimode Simplex/Duplex Fibre Size Insertion Loss Buffer Diameter Jacket Diameter Optical Fibre Type Colour Kit Type Maximum Operating Temperature Minimum Operating Temperature
RS Stock No. 805-1674
BrandRS PRO
€4.30
Each (In a Pack of 5)
units
ORJ-8 Jack - - - - - - - Toslink Black - +70°C -20°C
RS Stock No. 121-4202
BrandRS PRO
€9.82
Each
units
SC SC APC Single Mode Simplex 9/125µm 0.5dB 900µm - - Green - - -
RS Stock No. 805-1677
BrandRS PRO
€2.676
Each (In a Pack of 5)
units
OTJ-8 Jack - - - - - - - Toslink Black - +70°C -20°C
RS Stock No. 536-8086
BrandRS PRO
€2.24
Each
units
- FC - Single Mode Simplex - 0.3dB 2 mm, 3 mm, 900 μm - - Blue - +85°C -40°C
RS Stock No. 121-4203
BrandRS PRO
€10.53
Each
units
SC SC PC Single Mode Simplex 9/125µm 0.5dB 3 mm - - Blue - - -
RS Stock No. 916-0249
BrandRS PRO
€10.19
Each
units
FT Toslink - - Simplex - - - - - Black - - -
RS Stock No. 536-8058
BrandRS PRO
€7.15
Each
units
- SC - Single Mode Duplex - 0.4dB 2 mm, 3 mm, 900 μm - - Blue, Brown, Green - +70°C -25°C
RS Stock No. 916-0233
BrandRS PRO
€12.15
Each
units
FT LC - Single Mode Duplex - - - - - Black - - -
RS Stock No. 805-1671
BrandRS PRO
€3.778
Each (In a Pack of 5)
units
ORJ-5 Jack - - - - - - - Toslink Black - +70°C -20°C
RS Stock No. 916-0237
BrandRS PRO
€13.49
Each
units
FT LC - Multimode Duplex - - - - - Black - - -
RS Stock No. 121-4217
BrandRS PRO
€15.64
Each
units
LC LC PC Multimode Simplex 50mm ≤ 0.4dB 2 mm - OM2 Beige - - -
RS Stock No. 121-4214
BrandRS PRO
€9.28
Each
units
SC SC PC Multimode Simplex 50/125µm 0.5dB 900µm - OM3 Beige - - -
RS Stock No. 121-4218
BrandRS PRO
€15.64
Each
units
LC LC PC Multimode Simplex 50mm ≤ 0.4dB 900µm - OM2 Beige - - -
RS Stock No. 907-5643
BrandRS PRO
€13.39
Each
units
FT LC - Multimode Duplex - - - - - Black - - -
RS Stock No. 156-257
BrandRS PRO
€2.60
Each
units
- ST PC Multimode Simplex 127µm 0.3dB 2 mm, 3 mm, 900 μm 3mm - Red - +70°C -25°C
RS Stock No. 536-8092
BrandRS PRO
€1.94
Each
units
- FC - Multimode Simplex - 0.3dB 2 mm, 3 mm, 900 μm - - - - +85°C -40°C
RS Stock No. 172-7323
BrandRS PRO
€17.98
Each
units
- ST PC Multimode Simplex 62.5/125µm 0.5dB 900µm - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 536-8115
BrandRS PRO
€1.71
Each
units
- ST PC Multimode Simplex - - 2 mm, 3 mm, 900 μm 3mm - Black - +70°C -25°C
RS Stock No. 456-419
BrandRS PRO
€11.31
Each
units
- SMA - - - 200µm 2dB - - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 536-8008
BrandRS PRO
€3.20
Each
units
- MTRJ - Multimode Duplex 125µm - - - - Black - +85°C -40°C
Related Products
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ...
Description:
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 28 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard.
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 28 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST ...
The HFBR-0536Z kit, from Avago, allows the evaluation ...
Description:
The HFBR-0536Z kit, from Avago, allows the evaluation of a DC coupled TTL-compatible receiver constructed from Versatile Link fibre optic devices; Transmitter HFBR-1527Z (stock no 236-795) and receiver HFBR-2526Z (stock no. 236-830).