Microchip SY58023UMG, Crosspoint Switch Dual 2 x 2 6000MHz 2.5 V, 3.3 V, 16-Pin MLF

  • RS Stock No. 146-0323
  • Mfr. Part No. SY58023UMG
  • Manufacturer Microchip
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): TH
Product Details

Analogue Switches, Micrel

From Micrel, a variety of analogue switches to suit a broad range of purposes.

Switches and Multiplexers, Microchip

Specifications
Attribute Value
Array Configuration 2 x 2
Number of Arrays 2
3 dB Bandwidth 6000MHz
Category General Purpose
Power Supply Type Single
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Package Type MLF
Pin Count 16
Typical Single Supply Voltage 2.5 V, 3.3 V
Dimensions 3 x 3 x 0.8mm
Height 0.8mm
Length 3mm
Maximum Operating Temperature +85 °C
Number of Array Outputs 2
Width 3mm
Minimum Operating Temperature -40 °C
Number of Array Inputs 2
100 In stock for delivery within 2 working days
Unit of sale: Each (In a Tube of 100)
5.478
(exc. VAT)
6.738
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
Per Tube*
100 +
€5.478
€547.80
*price indicative
Related Products
This series supports common control software, increasing design ...
Description:
This series supports common control software, increasing design and development efficiency Tone quality can be adjusted by parametric equalizer using no external components. The built-in three-band equalizer sub woofer output allows for a space saving design. Reduce switching noise of ...
High-frequency clock and data signal multiplexer (MUX) devices ...
Description:
High-frequency clock and data signal multiplexer (MUX) devices capable of operating at speeds of up to 10 GHz with extremely fast rise and fall times Various input and output configurations and logic-level standards are available, including CML, ECL, PECL, LVPECL ...
The Broadcom fibre optic (FO) AFBR series 50MBd ...
Description:
The Broadcom fibre optic (FO) AFBR series 50MBd data rate, through-hole mount, 8 pins transceiver It is short link cost-effective galvanic isolation device capable of suppressing up to 27KV of transient peak voltage on a single PCB. Based on 650nm ...
The HFBR-5963LZ/ALZ multimode small form factor transceivers offer ...
Description:
The HFBR-5963LZ/ALZ multimode small form factor transceivers offer a solution for Fast Ethernet and SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 applications The transceiver comes supplied with an LC Connector and the industries 2 x 5 DIP package. Applications include multimode fibre ATM backbone ...