Amphenol Socapex Coaxial Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 458-960
  • Mfr. Part No. 905-120-5016
  • Manufacturer Amphenol
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

Amphenol SMA Series 905/906 Fibre Optic SMart Adapter

SMA Series 905/906 jack to jack fibre optic SMart adapter. This SMA Series 905/906 jack to jack in-line adapter is bulkhead feed through D-hole mounting and is supplied with a nut and washer.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type Coaxial
Colour Silver
Connector Type A Coaxial
Connector Type B Coaxial
Series SMA
113 In stock for delivery within 2 working days
Unit of sale: Each
13.47
(exc. VAT)
16.57
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
€13.47
15 - 49
€12.93
50 +
€12.55
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 25 ...
Description:
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 25 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer ...
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 28 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
Fire optic plug for V24 data transfer with ...
Description:
Fire optic plug for V24 data transfer with DTE or DCE configuration (IBM PC compatible). Connections for PMMA tape conduit 1000 μm (UN1 adapter), PMMA sheathed cable 1000 μm (UN2 adapter) and fibreglass 50 / 125 μm or 62.5 / ...