RS PRO LC to LC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter, 0.1dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 121-3952
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro LC Adapters

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available in both PC and APC polish types and the housings come in a range of different colours. The adapters have a fixing flange and metal clips.

Features and Benefits

REACH compliant
Low insertion loss
High precision alignment sleeve
Metal clips
Two hole fixing flange

Applications

FTTH (fibre to the home)
Cable television
Data networks
Telecommunications
CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN applications

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC to LC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Aqua
Insertion Loss 0.1dB
Housing Material Ceramic
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
Series LC
12 In stock for delivery within 2 working days
Unit of sale: Each
3.66
(exc. VAT)
4.50
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
€3.66
10 - 49
€3.29
50 - 99
€3.09
100 - 249
€3.00
250 +
€2.81
Related Products
Souriau 8D Optical ELIO series connectors are durable ...
Description:
Souriau 8D Optical ELIO series connectors are durable fibre optic connectors designed for use within military and civil aerospace, space and nuclear, marine and geophysical equipment, medical instrumentation, defense and military ground personnel and industrial connector applications These fibre optic ...
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleeves On-site assembly with ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleeves On-site assembly with standard commercial tools Hexagonal crimp width: 452 x 10 mm Pre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical properties Coupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at ...
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST ...