CONNECTOR TYPE UN2373B

  • RS Stock No. 309-7704
  • Mfr. Part No. UN2373B
  • Manufacturer Niebuhr
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

V.24 interface, 9-pole self-powered

Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with DTE or DCE configuration (IBM PC compatible). Connections for PMMA tape conduit 1000 μm (UN1 adapter), PMMA sheathed cable 1000 μm (UN2 adapter) and fibreglass 50 / 125 μm or 62.5 / 125 μm (ST) are available.
The optical signal layer is not inverting (idle state: light off)

Specifications
Attribute Value
Fibre Size 50/125 μm, 62.5/125 μm, 1000 μm
Connector Type A D-Sub 9 Pin
Connector Type B D-Sub 9 Pin
74 In stock for delivery within 2 working days
Unit of sale: Each
154.40
(exc. VAT)
189.91
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
€154.40
5 - 9
€148.22
10 +
€142.05
Related Products
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data ...
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data ...
The Contura™ outlet range offers contemporary design, with ...
Description:
The Contura™ outlet range offers contemporary design, with the flexibility of a modular construction to install as many modules as required Features the Data Gate Plus™ IDC Category 6 shuttered connector Terminations are colour-coded for EIA 568A and 568BIndependently tested ...
Provide a convenient method of converting from a ...
Description:
Provide a convenient method of converting from a standard telephone connector type (BT 4 (431A) or 6 (631A) way line plugs) to an RJ45 male plug Line Adaptor Units are becoming increasingly popular with the convergence of data and voice ...