RS PRO E2000 to E2000 Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 738-8530
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

E2000 Adaptors

An optical fibre adatpor is used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box. The E2000 adaptor has a shutter on both the connector and adaptor to prevent laser eye damage, it also has a latched lever mechanism to prevent accidental disconnection.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type E2000 to E2000
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Green
Connector Type A E2000
Connector Type B E2000
36 In stock for delivery within 2 working days
Unit of sale: Each
13.73
(exc. VAT)
16.89
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
€13.73
15 +
€10.99
Related Products
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 28 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing ...
Description:
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged front cover and allow access for patching ...
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 25 ...
Description:
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 25 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer ...
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow ...
Description:
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow opticalCON QUAD and DUO type cables to be joined inline, they are IP65 rated when mated OpticalCON DUO connectors are typically used for equipment connections, including audio, lighting and video applications, opticalCON ...