Telegartner LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 878-2454
  • Mfr. Part No. J68071A0000
  • Manufacturer Telegartner
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Telegärtner TOC IP68 Outdoor Fibre Optic LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter Sets

TOC IP68 Outdoor fibre optic LC Duplex bulkhead adapter sets with nickel plated brass bulkhead housings, blue plastic adapter housings, zircona ceramics split sleeve and adapter according to IEC 61754-20. These TOC IP68 LC duplex bulkhead adapter sets have a 4 hole mounting flange and require a panel cut out of 30.5mm diameter.
Stock number 878-2454 is an LC duplex Single Mode/Multimode adapter
Stock number 878-2463 is an LC duplex APC Singlemode adapter
A protection cap is available separately, see stock number 878-2494

Standards

Adaptor acc. to IEC 61754-20
Protection class IP68 acc. to IEC 60529

Telegärtner DataVoice TOC IP68 Outdoor Fibre Optic Connectors

DataVoice TOC (Telecommunications Outdoor Connectors) fibre optic LC Duplex and MPO/MTP® connectors with IP68 protection suitable for use in harsh environment machine and plant engineering applications with a temperature range of -40 to +85°C. These TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic connectors are easy to install with just one turning movement needed to lock and seal the connection.
Pre-terminated cables can be fed into the TOC plugs and an elongated release latch enables the plugs to be mated and unmated easily into SFP transceivers or adapters even in confined installation environments. The IP68 TOC coupler is ideal for line extensions and can be easily integrated without any detrimental effects on the performance of the connection.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC to LC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Insertion Loss 0.2dB
Housing Material Brass
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
Series TOC
20 In stock for delivery within 2 working days
Unit of sale: Each
86.75
(exc. VAT)
106.70
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 - 1
€86.75
2 - 4
€77.12
5 - 9
€69.41
10 - 19
€57.84
20 +
€49.58
Related Products
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST ...
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing ...
Description:
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged front cover and allow access for patching ...
An optical fibre adatpor is used to mate ...
Description:
An optical fibre adatpor is used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box The E2000 adaptor has a shutter on both the connector and adaptor to prevent laser eye damage, it also has ...
Used to mate two connectors together in a ...
Description:
Used to mate two connectors together in a distribution panel or wall box Aligns the ferrule part of the connectors Phosphor bronze alignment sleeve