Amphenol Socapex ST Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector

  • RS Stock No. 167-2713
  • Mfr. Part No. 953 101 5010
  • Manufacturer Amphenol
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

ST® connectors for multimode fibres

ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.
An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.
Plug indexing.
Completely compatible with equivalent ST connectors.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series 953
Connector Type ST
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
34 In stock for delivery within 2 working days
Unit of sale: Each
5.51
(exc. VAT)
6.78
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
€5.51
5 +
€5.25
Related Products
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 25 ...
Description:
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 25 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer ...
Light Crimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre ...
Description:
Light Crimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. Light ...
Multimode fibre optic connector contacts which are generally ...
Description:
Multimode fibre optic connector contacts which are generally used in mixed card edge connectors according to DIN EN 60603-2 Type M The contacts are inserted into the spaces with a snap-in function.Connectors and Couplers come in both metal and ceramic ...
Fibre optic connector sets with MU- Simplex connections, ...
Description:
Fibre optic connector sets with MU- Simplex connections, typically suited to data centres, telecommunications, cabling and LAN These fibre optic connector sets connect to active components particularly wavelength multiplexing and works with Singlemode 9/125㎛ and Multimode 50/125㎛ and 62.5/125㎛. Plastic ...