Rosenberger LC PC Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Connector, 0.3dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 895-1319
  • Mfr. Part No. 98LCS120-405
  • Manufacturer Rosenberger
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): HU
Product Details

LC Connect Set

Fibre optic connector sets typically used in LAN and cabling, data centres and telecommunications.
Supporting fibre types - 9/125㎛ Singlemode and Multimode 50/125㎛ and 62.5/125㎛
These fibre optic connector sets are available in LC Simplex Multimode and Singlemode and LC Duplex Multimode and Singlemode.

Rosenberger Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish PC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Colour Blue
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
143 In stock for delivery within 2 working days
Unit of sale: Each
4.38
(exc. VAT)
5.39
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 - 9
€4.38
10 - 49
€4.23
50 - 99
€4.08
100 - 249
€3.96
250 +
€3.83
Related Products
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...
Light Crimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre ...
Description:
Light Crimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. Light ...
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
Rugged 4-channel point-to-point multichannel routing solution Acts as ...
Description:
Rugged 4-channel point-to-point multichannel routing solution Acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting four conventional LCs on the rear Laser protected metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket Water resistant according to IP65 (mated)Accommodates standard LC ...