Greenlee 180XL-1.25, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Adapter for 180XL Visual Fault Locator, LC Connectors, MU Connectors

  • RS Stock No. 111-0393
  • Mfr. Part No. 180XL-1.25
  • Manufacturer Greenlee
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Greenlee 180XL Visual Fault Locator

Greenlee 180XL visual fault locator allows the technician to quickly and safely visually locate broken and pinched fibres, faulty connectors and bad splices. The long reach of the 180XL allows the technician to confirm fibre continuity up to distances of 7 km.

Allows the technician to locate faults without the use of more expensive equipment
Class 2 designation provides safe light levels for the technician
7 km distance
Universal 2.5 mm bulkhead
Class 2 certification, 0dBm output power
Compatible with Single mode and Multimode fibres
2 Hz modulation mode
Optional 1.25 mm adapter for LC and MU connections available 1110393

Applications

Visual fault locating
Confirm fibre continuity

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Adapter
For Use With LC Connectors, MU Connectors, 180XL Visual Fault Locator
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 27-02-2020, delivery within 2 working days
Unit of sale: Each
35.80
(exc. VAT)
44.03
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 +
€35.80
Related Products
Rugged 4-channel point-to-point multichannel routing solution Acts as ...
Description:
Rugged 4-channel point-to-point multichannel routing solution Acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting four conventional LCs on the rear Laser protected metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket Water resistant according to IP65 (mated)Accommodates standard LC ...
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data ...
Designed with safety in mind, these new adaptors ...
Description:
Designed with safety in mind, these new adaptors accept the fixed shroud plugs commonly found on modern Test & Measurement equipment and conform to: EN61010 safety standards for use in Measurement Category 1,This makes Adapta Jack™ ideal for use in ...
Compact, handheld and robust, RS PRO presents this ...
Description:
Compact, handheld and robust, RS PRO presents this multifunction cable tester Featuring an attractive and easy to use interface, perfectly encased making it hard wearing and durable, finished off in the RS PRO red. Our testers design features a clear ...