Fluke Networks FI-500TP-STF 4812197, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Adapter Tip for FI-500

  • RS Stock No. 123-6409
  • Mfr. Part No. FI-500TP-STF 4812197
  • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): LT
Product Details

FI-500TP Bulkhead Fiber Probe Tip Adapter

A range of replacement probe tip adapters for use with FI-500 FiberInspector Micro.

Features and Benefits

Replacement tip for the FI-500 FiberInspector Micro
UPC - Physical Contact Tip
For FC, LC, SC and ST style bulkhead connectors

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Probe Tip Adapter
For Use With FI-500
1 In stock for delivery within 2 working days
Unit of sale: Each
115.00
(exc. VAT)
141.45
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 +
€115.00
Related Products
FI-500CP Camera Probe for use with the FI-500 ...
Description:
FI-500CP Camera Probe for use with the FI-500 Fiber Inspector Micro Use in dark patch panels with Port Bright illumination built into the probe AutoFocus instead of a traditional manual focus ring that is difficult to hold and adjust.
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 125 mm Cleaner is ...
Description:
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 125 mm Cleaner is designed to clean LC, LC secure keyed and MU connectors. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners provide consistent cleaning every time. The ...
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, ...
Description:
Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectors Accelerates end-to-end fiber checks Easily verifies polarity and identifies fibers Features continuous and flashing modes Ergonomic ...
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for ...
Description:
Multimode compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50μm LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC) Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources Contains: 2 SC/LC EF-TRCs and 2 LC/LC TRCs Encircled ...