3P + E Pole Female Cable Mount Mains Inline Connector,Cable Diameter 8 → 13mm Rated At 17.5A,1 kV

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): PL
Product Details

Phoenix Contact QUICKON Conductor Connectors

The range of Phoenix Contact QUICKON female connectors are a great way to save time on installation and can be installed without the need for any special tooling.
The QUICKON series can also be used as an ideal solution for cable repair & extension as well as a cable coupling solution.

Features and Benefits

• Comes equipped with an IDC to QUICKON connection
• High IP rating of IP67/IP69K
• 25 mm diameter
• Available in different lengths
• Halogen free
• Quick connection enables a time saving of up to 80%
• Screw locking

Specifications
Attribute Value
Mounting Type Cable Mount
Plug/Socket Socket
Termination Method Quick Connect
Current Rating 17.5A
IP Rating IP68, IP69K
Voltage Rating 1 kV
Pole Format 3P + E
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 17-03-2020, delivery within 2 working days
Unit of sale: Each
9.85
(exc. VAT)
12.12
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
€9.85
5 - 9
€9.36
10 - 49
€8.87
50 +
€7.89
Related Products
Eaton Smart Wire-DT8 pole cable connectors for Smatwire ...
Description:
Eaton Smart Wire-DT8 pole cable connectors for Smatwire round cable to connect pilot devices in Cl surface mounting enclosures Smart Wire-DT is a simple communication system to connect switchgear systems it reduces the wiring requirement needed and the expense compared ...
Flex Fiber Connector to Flex Fiber Connector no ...
Description:
Flex Fiber Connector to Flex Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4081 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP ...
Flex Fiber Connector to LC type Connector no ...
Description:
Flex Fiber Connector to LC type Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4081 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP ...
Osisense ultrasonic sensors are ideal for use in ...
Description:
Osisense ultrasonic sensors are ideal for use in many applications as detection of any material including metal, plastic, liquid and any colour is possible, the main types of applications are: Accessories for use with Telemecanique Osisonic Ultrasonic Sensors.