Weidmuller Unmanaged Ethernet Switch for use with Ethernet Network Ethernet

  • RS Stock No. 893-6806
  • Mfr. Part No. 1240910000
  • Manufacturer Weidmuller
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Product Details

Unmanaged Switches Fast Ethernet - Basic Line

Unmanaged Ethernet Switches from the “Basic Line” Series.
The switches connect the participants together and enable the communication. Unmanaged switches are the simplest active network component. They do not need to be configured and are therefore very flexible. They use the basic standard protocols, such as auto-negotiation, auto-crossing, and flow-control and can automatically adjust to the different transmission speeds or connector wiring.


Ethernet Switches "Basic Line"
10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (SC-Multimode)
Redundant dual 12/24/48 Vdc, 18 to 30 Vac power inputs
Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class I Div. 2 /ATEX) and maritime environments (DNV/GL)
IP 30 aluminium housing

Switches with different port variants available:
5x RJ45: stock no. 893-6792
4x RJ45, 1x SC-Multimode: stock no. 893-6831
5x RJ45: stock no. 893-6796
6x RJ45, 2x SC-Multimode, stock no. 893-6806

Weidmuller

Specifications
Attribute Value
For Use With Ethernet Network
Bus Type Ethernet
Minimum Operating Temperature -10°C
Maximum Operating Temperature +60°C
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 22-10-2019, delivery within 2 working days
Unit of sale: Each
396.01
(exc. VAT)
487.09
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 +
€396.01
Related Products
SCALANCE X005TS, IE entry Level switch unmanaged 5x ...
Description:
SCALANCE X005TS, IE entry Level switch unmanaged 5x 10/100 Mbit/s RJ45 ports, LED diagnostics, 24 V DC power supply, PROFINET-compliant securing collars, Extended temperature range -40 °C...+75 °C.
SCALANCE XB108-2 unmanaged IE switch, 8x 10/100 Mbit/s ...
Description:
SCALANCE XB108-2 unmanaged IE switch, 8x 10/100 Mbit/s Ports, 2x 100 Mbit/s multimode BFOC, for setting up small star and line topologies, LED diagnostics, redundant power supply 24 V AC/DC.
SCALANCE XB008 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch for 10/100 ...
Description:
SCALANCE XB008 Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch for 10/100 Mbit/s for setting up small star and line topologies, LED diagnostics, 24 V AC/DC power supply, with 8x 10/100 Mbit/s twisted pair ports with RJ45 sockets.
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet SwitchInstallation of Ethernet networks in ...
Description:
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet SwitchInstallation of Ethernet networks in linear and star structureElectrical or optical local loop or mains connectionDiagnosis at the device itself using LEDSpace-saving installation thanks to small, compact designDIN rail mountingQuick set-up without configuration.