SMC Cable, D-Sub, 5m

  • RS Stock No. 700-8777
  • Mfr. Part No. GVVZS3000-21A-3
  • Manufacturer SMC
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
Non Compliant
COO (Country of Origin): JP
Product Details

Solenoid Valve Series SV1000 & SV2000

SMC SV Series employ multi-pin connectors in place of conventional lead wires within manifold blocks. The design of the connector-type manifold enables any changes within the manifold station to be greatly simplified. Cassette base type manifolds offer the ultimate in flexibility. Changes that are made to the set-up, whether adding to or altering the configuration, is therefore very flexible and greatly simplified, reducing system down-time. The pin configuration for parallel or serial-wired manifold blocks makes it unnecessary for the units to require disassembly.

SMC SV Series

Specifications
Attribute Value
Manufacturer Series GVVZS3000
Connector Type D-Sub
Length 5m
4 Within 2 working day(s) (EU stock)
5 Within 2 working day(s) (EU stock)
Unit of sale: Each
73.42
(exc. VAT)
90.31
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
€73.42
5 - 9
€71.18
10 +
€68.89
Related Products
Sealing cap for unoccupied flush-type plugs & I/O ...
Description:
Sealing cap for unoccupied flush-type plugs & I/O field devices
050 mm Premo-Flex Flat Flex jumper cables for ...
Description:
050 mm Premo-Flex Flat Flex jumper cables for terminating to ZIF (Zero Insertion Force), non-ZIF or LIF (Low Insertion Force) FPC connectors to create durable and flexible board to board connections. The cables have a 0.2mm cable thickness and are ...
Flex Fiber Connector to LC type Connector no ...
Description:
Flex Fiber Connector to LC type Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4081 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP ...
Flex Fiber Connector to Flex Fiber Connector no ...
Description:
Flex Fiber Connector to Flex Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4081 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP ...