FLUKE-700PTPK2 Pressure Pump Kit, Pump Type Hand, Pneumatic 40bar

  • RS Stock No. 908-3770
  • Mfr. Part No. FLUKE-700PTPK2
  • Manufacturer Fluke
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

Fluke 700PTPK2 Pneumatic Test Pump Kit

From Fluke the premium 700PTPK2 pressure test kit designed for use with the 700G series of digital gauges. When used in conjunction with the precision gauges (NOT included) the Fluke premium 700PTPK2 kit can be used to conduct fast and accurate pressure measurements. Robust and reliable the Fluke 700TPK-1 test pump, included in the kit is capable of generating pneumatic pressure up to 600 psi or 41 bar. An essential piece of test equipment, providing technicians and engineers with a seamless pressure testing and calibration solution.

The Fluke 700PTPK2 kit is extremely easy to use. No specialist tooling is required when attaching any 700G series gauges thanks to the premium gauge connector. In addition, the quality kit includes the Fluke 700TTH5K transmitter test hose kit, comprising of a 5000psi rated test hose with 1/8th NPT connection as well as ” NPT male connectors.

Supplied in a specially designed tough transit case, the portable Fluke 700PTPK2 quality test kit is an essential tool for specialist engineers.

Features and Benefits

• Easy to use, rugged and reliable construction
• Produces high pneumatic pressure with minimal effort
• The pressure test pump can be easily cleaned without dismantling
• Ergonomically designed for optimal comfort
• Two pressure ports allowing simultaneous connection
• Knurled fine adjustment knob enabling precise adjustment of the applied pressure
• For use with Fluke 700G gauges with a range of 600 psi or 41 bar maximum
• Suitable for use with Fluke 700G/TRACK Software enabling the upload of over 8,000 pressure measurements logged in the field to a PC

Applications

The Fluke 700PTPK2 test kit can be used in a wide range of industrial applications and systems. The test kit is the ideal instrument for technicians and specialist engineers to conduct essential testing, maintenance, and calibration procedures. Some of the most common are

• Transmitters
• Pressure Switches
• Indicators
• Controllers

What’s Included in the kit?

The Fluke 700PTPK2 Premium Pneumatic Test Pump Kit consists of

• Fluke 700TPK-1 test pump
• Premium gauge connector
• Fluke 700TTH5K, no tools required transmitter test hose kit with associated adapters
• Tough, rugged transit case

Accessories

• Fluke 700G/TRACK software part number 758-8923

Compatible Products

• The Fluke 700PTPK kit is compatible with the 717 series of pressure calibrators, see typical part number 623-9822
• The Fluke 700PTPK kit is compatible with the 700G series of digital gauges, see typical part number 758-8904

Specifications
Attribute Value
Pump Type Hand, Pneumatic
Maximum Pressure 40bar
3 In stock for delivery within 2 working days
Unit of sale: Each
1,422.00
(exc. VAT)
1,749.06
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 +
€1,422.00
Related Products
Fluke Networks SRC9SCSCKIT Singlemode cord kit for testing ...
Description:
Fluke Networks SRC9SCSCKIT Singlemode cord kit for testing SC terminated fibers, 2m Length, (4 SC/SC) Connector Type: SC/SCSinglemode test reference cord kit9 μm Used with Certi FiberPro Tester.
Provides optical power at 1310nm The source is ...
Description:
Provides optical power at 1310nm The source is used with Simpli Fiber Pro optical power meter for testing singlemode fibre optic cable. Dual 1310//1500 FP laser emitter Fixed SC optical connector.
Industrial strength testing and a solution of choice ...
Description:
Industrial strength testing and a solution of choice for troubleshooting and repairing electrical and electronic systems, Fluke offers this complete multimeter kit Fluke 179 Digital Multimeter (394-4492)AC220 Sure Grip Crocodile clips (449-9915)TP220 Sure Grip Crocodile clips (726-3630)TPAK Magnetic meter hanger ...
Save money when you buy the Fluke 287 ...
Description:
Save money when you buy the Fluke 287 Multimeter and the IR3000 FC Connector Fluke CONNECT™ together in this great value bundleFluke 287 Multimeter with built-in data logger and Trendapture™ capability, helping you to track down elusive, intermittent problems or ...