Broadcom HFBR-1412Z, 5MBd Fibre Optic Transmitter 820Nm, Square ST Connector, 12.7 x 12.7 x 10.2mm

  • RS Stock No. 240-7021
  • Mfr. Part No. HFBR-1412Z
  • Manufacturer Broadcom
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
Non Compliant
Product Details

HFBR-14xxZ and HFBR-24xxZ Series Fibre Optic Components

//media.rs-online.com/t_line/L240702-01.gif

Designed to operate with the HFBR2412 receiver
Comes in an ST connector package, containing 820nm LED, capable of launching optical power into several PCS fibre cable sizes
Ideal for large size fibre such as 100/140mm, with an optical power of 11.5dBm at 60mA
Useful for systems where star couplers, taps or inline connectors create large fixed losses

DIP Emitter/Transmitter

Fibre Optics, Avago Technologies

Specifications
Attribute Value
Maximum Data Rate 5MBd
Connector Shape Square
Typical Rise Time 1.3ns
Typical Fall Time 3.08ns
Transmitter Jitter at Maximum Data Rate 0.763ns
Peak Wavelength 820nm
Mounting Type Panel Mount
Number of Pins 4
Dimensions 12.7 x 12.7 x 10.2mm
Connector Type ST
Height 10.2mm
Length 12.7mm
Width 12.7mm
124 In stock for delivery within 2 working days
Unit of sale: Each
17.63
(exc. VAT)
21.33
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
€17.63
5 - 19
€16.75
20 - 49
€15.90
50 - 99
€12.46
100 +
€12.16
Packaging Options:
Related Products
The SFH series of plastic fibre devices, from ...
Description:
The SFH series of plastic fibre devices, from Avago Technologies, consists of transmitters and receivers for optical data transmission with POF Items available within the series include LED transmitter and photodiodes, phototransistors and integrated solutions (TTL-compatible) as receiver. The V-version ...
The HFBR-x5xxZ family, from Avago Technologies, form a ...
Description:
The HFBR-x5xxZ family, from Avago Technologies, form a part of the Versatile Link series They are fibre optic link components including transmitters, receivers, connectors and cables. The HFBR-x5xxZ series are suitable solutions for problems with voltage isolation and insulation, EMI/RFI ...
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability ...
Description:
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability to implement DC-50 MBaud data transmission over 2 km with (625 μm/125 μm) multimode fibers. The transceiver supports LC duplex connector and is lead free, RoHS compliant. Using the 2-wire serial interface ...
The AFBR-16xxZ transmitter, from Avago Technologies, makes use ...
Description:
The AFBR-16xxZ transmitter, from Avago Technologies, makes use of a 650nm light emitting diode (LED) source with integrated optics and driver IC for efficient joining with a 1mm polymer optical fibre (POF) The AFBR-16xxZ input is also compatible with TTL ...