Menda, Liquid Dispenser, For Use With Fiber Optic Connector

  • RS Stock No. 202-9924
  • Mfr. Part No. 713
  • Manufacturer Menda
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

Lockable solvent dispensing bottle

Solvent dispensing bottle with pump system designed to be filled with alcohol for cleaning optical fibres during preparation of end connections.
Fitted with a bayonet latch.

13 Within 2 working day(s) (EU stock)
25 Within 2 working day(s) (EU stock)
Unit of sale: Each
52.25
(exc. VAT)
64.27
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 - 14
€52.25
15 - 49
€49.64
50 +
€47.00
Related Products
Fibre Optic MT VITA 66 fibre optic backplane ...
Description:
Fibre Optic MT VITA 66 fibre optic backplane receptacle kit (stock number 905-3343) and mating Fibre Optic MT VITA 66 fibre optic modular plug kit (stock number 905-3347) for providing a high-density, blind-mate optical interconnect in a backplane/card configuration. The ...
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow ...
Description:
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow opticalCON QUAD and DUO type cables to be joined inline, they are IP65 rated when mated. OpticalCON DUO connectors are typically used for equipment connections, including audio, lighting and video applications, opticalCON ...
Flex Fiber Connector to Flex Inline Fiber Connector ...
Description:
Flex Fiber Connector to Flex Inline Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available. Simplex LC type fiber connector. Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4081 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain ...
Flex Fiber Connector to LC type Connector no ...
Description:
Flex Fiber Connector to LC type Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available. Simplex LC type fiber connector. Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimodePXP4081 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP ...