Neutrik PC to PC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 773-8840
  • Mfr. Part No. NAO4SW-A
  • Manufacturer Neutrik
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): LI
Product Details

IP65 opticalCON QUAD and DUO Inline Couplers

Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow opticalCON QUAD and DUO type cables to be joined inline, they are IP65 rated when mated. OpticalCON DUO connectors are typically used for equipment connections, including audio, lighting and video applications, opticalCON QUAD series doubles the fibre count and is designed for point to point applications such as data routing for touring/rental events and primarily outdoor broadcast applications.

opticalCON DUO couplers:
Ruggedised and dirt-protected 2-channel fiber optic connection
Dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition
Field repairable
Easy to clean, no tools required
Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism

opticalCON QUAD couplers:
Ruggedised and dirt-protected 4-channel fiber optic connection
For POINT-TO-POINT multichannel routing
Innovative spherical shutter guarantees low maintenance
Dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition
Easy to clean, no tools required
Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism

Note

SMPC: Single mode PC. MMPC: Multi mode PC

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type PC to PC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Blue
Connector Type A PC
Connector Type B PC
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 13-02-2020, delivery within 2 working days
Unit of sale: Each
420.37
(exc. VAT)
517.06
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
€420.37
5 - 9
€411.96
10 +
€403.55
Related Products
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 25 ...
Description:
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 25 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer ...
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 28 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleeves On-site assembly with ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleeves On-site assembly with standard commercial tools Hexagonal crimp width: 452 x 10 mm Pre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical properties Coupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at ...
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST ...