12 fiber 50/125m pigtail LC-Simplex 3m

  • RS Stock No. 895-1331
  • Mfr. Part No. SLODF044-006
  • Manufacturer Rosenberger
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): HU
Product Details

Splice Cassettes

Fibre optic cassettes which have a 12 fibre pigtail bundle they are supplied with an E2000 connector or LC Simplex connector.The pigtails are 3.0 meters in length.They provide a secure and fast means of installation in splice panels. Fibres are colour coded to DIN VDE0888 which ensures reliable identification.

Rosenberger Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 3m
Propagation Mode OM3 Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Core Diameter 900µm
Stock check temporarily unavailable - call for stock availability
Unit of sale: Each
103.10
(exc. VAT)
124.75
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 - 4
€103.10
5 - 9
€99.54
10 - 24
€96.23
25 - 49
€93.12
50 +
€90.78
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- LC fibre optic cable assemblies These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords ...
The single loose tube STA fibre optic cable ...
Description:
The single loose tube STA fibre optic cable is designed for internal and external duct and burial applications You can also use these with environments requiring impact protection. Campus environments intra buildings can also use this cable. • Colour coded ...
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre ...
Description:
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre optic pigtail sets with standard LC-HQ connectors LC compact connectors feature a latch mechanism and a small 1.25 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel applications. The ...
This fibre optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, ...
Description:
This fibre optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing ...