RS PRO 24 Port MTP to LC Cassette, OM3 Optical Fibre Type

  • RS Stock No. 738-8152
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

MTP Cassettes

A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.

Can be mounted in 1U or 3U multi slot chassis
Typical applications include data centre infrastructure, storage area networks and parallel optics

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Cassette
Connector Type MTP to LC
Optical Fibre Type OM3
Number of Ports 24
Dimensions 129 x 132.5 x 30mm
Height 30mm
Length 129mm
Width 132.5mm
73 In stock for delivery within 2 working days
Unit of sale: Each
198.37
(exc. VAT)
244.00
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 +
€198.37
Related Products
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mounting Top and ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mounting Top and ...
The Contura™ outlet range offers contemporary design, with ...
Description:
The Contura™ outlet range offers contemporary design, with the flexibility of a modular construction to install as many modules as required Features the Data Gate Plus™ IDC Category 6 shuttered connector Terminations are colour-coded for EIA 568A and 568BIndependently tested ...
Panduit® provides innovative solutions to meet various application ...
Description:
Panduit® provides innovative solutions to meet various application environments, customer needs and industry standards Accept Mini-Com® Modules for STP, UTP, fibre optic and audio/video which snap in and out for easy moves, add and changes Label and label covers are ...