MPN
Electronics Components, Power & Connectors
Electrical, Automation & Cables
Mechanical Products & Tools
IT, Test & Safety Equipment

StarTech.com, Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-40-ST Compatible LC Single Mode Transceiver Module

RS Stock No.:
197-5222
Mfr. Part No.:
SFP-10G-BX-D-40-ST
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
StarTech.com

Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 24-12-2021, delivery within 2 working days
Add to Basket
units

Added

Price Each

€233.04

(exc. VAT)

€286.64

(inc. VAT)

unitsPer unit
1 +€233.04
RS Stock No.:
197-5222
Mfr. Part No.:
SFP-10G-BX-D-40-ST
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com
COO (Country of Origin):
CN

Technical data sheets


Legislation and Compliance

COO (Country of Origin):
CN

Product Details




Specifications

AttributeValue
Compatible BrandsCisco
Fibre TypeSingle Mode
Maximum Transfer Distance39911.73m
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10000Mbps
Connection PortLC
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 24-12-2021, delivery within 2 working days
Add to Basket
units

Added

Price Each

€233.04

(exc. VAT)

€286.64

(inc. VAT)

unitsPer unit
1 +€233.04