Festo Adapter NECU-S-M8G3-HX

  • RS Stock No. 175-2126
  • Mfr. Part No. NECU-S-M8G3-HX
  • Manufacturer Festo
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Festo NECU Series Plug / Socket Connectors

Features and Benefits

• Cable diameter 6 mm to 8 mm
• Terminal cross-section 0.14 mm² to 0.75 mm²
• IP67 Protection
• Ambient temperature -25°C to +85°C
• CE mark to EU directive low voltage devices
• RoHS compliant
• Corrosion resistance class 1 (low corrosion stress)
• Zinc diecast, nickel plated housing

Straight Socket

• Stock no. 136-6487, M12x1, 5-pin, screw terminal

Straight Plug

• Stock no. 136-6486, M12x1, 5-pin, screw terminal, can be screened
• Stock no. 136-6867, M12x1, 4-pin, D-coded, screw terminal, can be screened

Plug connector for power supply,
10-pin or 30-pin
Individually or as a set
Simple cable connection using clamping technology

Conversion Table
Conversion Factor
Bar to mmHg 750.06
Bar to PSI 14.50
Bar to kPa 100
Specifications
Attribute Value
Manufacturer Series NECU
For Use With Self-Assembly
4 Within 2 working day(s) (EU stock)
6 Within 2 working day(s) (EU stock)
Unit of sale: Each
Was €14.88
12.00
(exc. VAT)
14.76
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 +
€12.00
Related Products
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...
The KQ2 one-touch bulkhead adaptors are used to ...
Description:
The KQ2 one-touch bulkhead adaptors are used to connect male thread and tube through a panel and are suitable for use with nylon and polyurethane tubes. The special profile design of these fittings provides positive sealing under pressure without reducing ...
A range of Tube-to-Thread and Tube-to-Tube adaptors for ...
Description:
A range of Tube-to-Thread and Tube-to-Tube adaptors for push-in pneumatic fittings. Use for nylon, polyamide (PA), polurethane (PU) and Hytrel tubing. Pressure range -750mm Hg to 18 bar (subject to tube type)All tapered threads are pre-coated with non-PTFE thread sealant. ...
Festo NEBU series modular connecting cables offer a ...
Description:
Festo NEBU series modular connecting cables offer a wide variety possible combinations of plug and sockets and cable lengths. Suitable for all devices with M8 and M12 plugs such as proximity sensors, position transmitters, pressure and flow sensors, optical and ...