Fibre Testers

Filters

Viewing 1 - 20 of 39 products
Results per page
Description Price Cable Type Equipment Type Connector Type Wavelengths Resolution Interface Type Maximum Power Measurement Magnification Field of View Operation Test Distance Battery Type Battery Life Power Source Includes
RS Stock No. 123-6404
Mfr. Part No.FTK1375 4812151
€5,243.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case
RS Stock No. 111-0389
Mfr. Part No.FI100
BrandGreenlee
€479.88
Each
units
Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Locator - 1700nm - - +10dBm - - - AAA - Battery AAA Batteries (2), Instruction Manual, Optical Identifier, Set of Adapter Heads (0.25 mm, Soft Carry Bag, Sun Shield, 0.9 mm, 2 mm, 3 mm)
RS Stock No. 111-0397
Mfr. Part No.GVIS400HDP
BrandGreenlee
€1,619.42
Each
units
Fibre Optic Fibre Optic Locator - - - USB 2.0 - 135x, 200x 485 x 365 (Center) μm, 485 x 365 (Enlarge) μm, 485 x 365 (Magnify) μm, 800 x 600 (Live) μm - - - Mains GVIS 400-HDP High Definition Probe, Hard Carry Case, Instruction Manual, Pen and Square Cleaning Kit, SC Bulk Head Adapter Tip, 2.5 mm Universal Connector Adapter Tip
RS Stock No. 123-6403
Mfr. Part No.FI-525 4812124
€2,470.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, Cleaning Kit, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case
RS Stock No. 745-7576
Mfr. Part No.FQM-100-M-VFL
€2,658.00
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit SC 850nm - - - - - 1.5km AA 1500 Tests Battery Case, SC/LC Test Reference Cord, SC/SC Test Reference Cord, Visual Fault Locator
RS Stock No. 123-6405
Mfr. Part No.FTK1475 4812160
€7,944.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case
RS Stock No. 563-986
Mfr. Part No.33-928
€675.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Power Meter Fixed SC, Fixed ST 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm - - +3dBm - - - AAA 360 h Battery Case, FC Adapter, Power Meter, SC Adapter, ST Adapter, User Manual, 33929 Source
RS Stock No. 661-9032
Mfr. Part No.SFPSINGLEMODESOURCE
€2,274.00
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit Fixed SC 1310nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - - AA 30 h Battery AA Battery x 2, User Manual
RS Stock No. 540-8308
Mfr. Part No.VISIFAULT
€403.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Single Port 650nm - - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Visual Fault Locator
RS Stock No. 702-3993
Mfr. Part No.33-931
€1,700.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Optical Power Meter Fixed SC, Fixed ST 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm - - +3dBm - - - AAA 40 h, 360 h Battery -
RS Stock No. 123-6402
Mfr. Part No.FI-500 4812113
€2,255.00
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Inspection Scope FC Port, LC Connector, LC Port, SC, ST - - - - 200 - - NiMH 2 h Battery, Mains AC Adapter/Battery Charger, FC Port, Fiber Probe and Display, LC Port, Probe Adapter Tips (1.5 mm Tip Set), Probe Adapter Tips (SC and Universal 2.5 mm Patch Cord Tip), Probe Adapter Tips (ST), Soft Carrying Case
RS Stock No. 661-9041
Mfr. Part No.FTK2000
€3,256.00
Each
units
Single Mode Fibre Optic Kit - 1310 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - - AA 50 h Battery Case, Power Meter, 1310 & 1550 Source
RS Stock No. 324-9416
Mfr. Part No.VFF5
€233.66
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Fibre Optic Locator Fixed FC, Fixed SC, Fixed ST 650nm - - - - - 3 km, 4 km AA 80 h Battery Battery, Belt Clip, Holster, Lanyard, Rubber Port Cover, User Manual
RS Stock No. 745-7567
Mfr. Part No.FQM-100-M
€1,849.00
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit SC 850nm - - - 200 - 1.5km AA x 2 1500 Tests Battery Case, LC Adapter
RS Stock No. 736-1765
Mfr. Part No.GRP450-02
BrandGreenlee
€380.44
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Optical Power Meter - 850 → 1625nm 0.01 dB USB +3dBm - - - CR2 - Battery -
RS Stock No. 111-0391
Mfr. Part No.180XL
BrandGreenlee
€99.10
Each
units
Single Mode & Multimode Visual Fault Locator - 650nm - - - - - 7km AA 80 h Battery AA Batteries (2), Instruction Manual, Soft Carry Case, Visual Fault Locator
RS Stock No. 661-9048
Mfr. Part No.FTK1000
€2,171.00
Each
units
Multimode Fibre Optic Kit - 850 nm, 1300 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - - AA 50 h Battery Case, Power Meter, 850 & 1300 Source
RS Stock No. 661-9023
Mfr. Part No.SFPOWERMETER
€1,269.00
Each
units
- Power Meter Fixed SC 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB USB +10dBm - - - AA 50 h Battery Case, SC Adapter
New
RS Stock No. 213-3634
Mfr. Part No.55500018
BrandTempo
€993.34
Each
units
Single Mode Optical Light Source - 1310 nm, 1550 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -
New
RS Stock No. 213-3628
Mfr. Part No.55500025
BrandTempo
€230.77
Each
units
- Power Meter - 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm 0.01 dB - - - - - - - - -