Recently searched

    StarTech.com LC to LC Duplex Multi Mode OM2 Fibre Optic Cable, 50/125μm, Orange, 1m

    RS Stock No.:
    186-1633
    Mfr. Part No.:
    50FIBLCLC1
    Manufacturer:
    StarTech.com
    StarTech.com
    View all Fibre Optic Cable
    40 In stock for delivery within 2 working days
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    €26.69

    (exc. VAT)

    €32.83

    (inc. VAT)

    unitsPer unit
    1 +€26.69
    RS Stock No.:
    186-1633
    Mfr. Part No.:
    50FIBLCLC1
    Manufacturer:
    StarTech.com
    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Technical data sheets


    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Product Details

    <B>50FIBLCLC1 Fibre Cable</B>



    <B>Features & Benefits</B>



    <B>Applications</B>



    <B>What&#146;s in the package?</B>



    <B>FAQs</B>




    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Length1m
    Propagation ModeMulti Mode
    Terminated/UnterminatedTerminated
    Connector BLC
    Core Diameter50/125µm
    Sheath ColourOrange
    Cable ConstructionDuplex
    Connector ALC
    Data Rate10Gbps
    Fibre TypeOM2
    Maximum Operating Temperature+60°C
    Fire BehaviourLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Sheath MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Minimum Operating Temperature-20°C
    Standards MetREACH Compliant
    40 In stock for delivery within 2 working days
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    €26.69

    (exc. VAT)

    €32.83

    (inc. VAT)

    unitsPer unit
    1 +€26.69