Recently searched

    StarTech.com LC to SC Duplex Multi Mode OM3 Fibre Optic Cable, 50/125μm, Aqua, 2m

    RS Stock No.:
    186-1637
    Mfr. Part No.:
    A50FBLCSC2
    Manufacturer:
    StarTech.com
    StarTech.com
    View all Fibre Optic Cable
    Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 27-05-2022, delivery within 2 working days
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    €29.61

    (exc. VAT)

    €36.42

    (inc. VAT)

    unitsPer unit
    1 +€29.61
    RS Stock No.:
    186-1637
    Mfr. Part No.:
    A50FBLCSC2
    Manufacturer:
    StarTech.com
    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Technical data sheets


    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Product Details

    <B>A50FBLCSC2 Fibre Cable</B>



    <B>Features & Benefits</B>



    <B>Applications</B>



    <B>What&#146;s in the package?</B>



    <B>FAQ</B>




    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Length2m
    Propagation ModeMulti Mode
    Terminated/UnterminatedTerminated
    Connector BSC
    Core Diameter50/125µm
    Sheath ColourAqua
    Cable ConstructionDuplex
    Connector ALC
    Data Rate100Gbps
    Fibre TypeOM3
    Maximum Operating Temperature+60°C
    Fire BehaviourLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Minimum Operating Temperature-20°C
    Sheath MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 27-05-2022, delivery within 2 working days
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    €29.61

    (exc. VAT)

    €36.42

    (inc. VAT)

    unitsPer unit
    1 +€29.61